Pages

Tuesday, October 07, 2008

countdown

OMG 20 days til I leave for Florida!

I'm going to explode!

In other news...I'm wearing my skinny jeans, and they're not cutting off circulation to my nether regions.

Yay!

I'm having trouble thinking of things to write about lately. Something about there being too many other things to think about like OMG the economy is going to shit! and OMG the government has given us all a giant bj!! and OMG I just want this damn election to be over and I don't even care who wins anymore!

So yeah. In place of a real post, here are the top ten things I've thought that actually are related to Zumba or weight loss or eating vegan:
  1. Wow! This vegan chocolate rum pudding cake is fantastic! It would have been even better had I not burnt it!
  2. Wow! That vegan chocolate rum pudding cake was great! I can't believe I ate the whole thing!
  3. I just don't feel like going to muscle conditioning class today.
  4. I just don't feel like staying for Body Pump class today.
  5. Oops! can't wear those Zumba capris because I haven't shaved my legs in two weeks!
  6. Gotta get subs for Zumba convention. Gotta get subs...
  7. Tummy tuck? More ab work? Tummy tuck? More ab work?
  8. That pepperoni pizza was SO good...I hope no one saw me eat it or I'll get kicked out of the vegan club. But really...it hit the spot!
  9. I have to get my wedding rings sized down before I lose one of these suckers!
  10. I'm hot!!!
There you go. Hope it took your mind off the world going to heck. ;)
Post a Comment